At a glance
The ranges at a glance
General estimates only. Prices move with trainer, dog and market.
Private Dog Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Dog Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→In-Home Dog Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Barking and Reactivity Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Loose-Leash Walking$75 to $150 per lesson→Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Open each program page

Private Dog Lessons
A private lesson pairs your household with one trainer and a plan for your dog.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Dog Obedience
Obedience packages turn loose habits into dependable ones: sit, down, stay, a loose leash and a recall.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
In-Home Dog Training
In-home lessons tackle the habits that happen where you live: charging the gate, barking at the pool screen, stealing food.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Barking and Reactivity Coaching
Window barking, lunging at other dogs and frantic greetings send many owners looking for help.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Loose-Leash Walking
Pulling is the top walking complaint, and it tends to get worse in heat when owners hurry.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Board and Train
In board and train, your dog lives with a trainer for a set stretch and you learn what it was taught.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →Ground rules
No spin. Stated limits.
Operated by K9PN. The Disclaimer has the full statement.